STAFF DIRECTORY


Megan Alonzo

MS Special Education Teacher

Larry Ammerman

HS Physical Education & Health Teacher/Coach

Stacy Anderson

2nd Grade Teacher

Laurie Arnold

Preschool Special Education Teacher

Kara Bader

MS Instrumental Music Teacher

Sean Bailey

High School Evening Custodian

Sandy Bauer

Preschool Teacher

Jane Bauman

4th Grade Teacher

Jess Berggren

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Darrin Berggren

7th/8th Math Teacher/Coach

Brenda Bidne

Middle School Library Associate

Greta Billerbeck

Elementary Associate

Jeff Boman

HS Science Teacher

Steven Borton

Middle School Custodian

Mike Bowman

HS Social Studies Teacher

Cathy Braathun

ES & MS Physical Education Teacher

Don Braathun

Bus Driver

Diane Braun

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Shelly Broich

Middle School Language Arts/HS Fall Play Director

Katie Brouwer

HS & MS Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher/FCCLA

Casey Brueggeman

2nd Grade Teacher

Beth Burres

Elementary Associate

Colton Calvert

High School Social Studies Teacher/Coach

Tari Canny

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Michelle Carpenter

4th Grade Teacher

Joy Cory

Curriculum & Professional Development/HS Guidance Administrative Assistant

Jody De Penning

High School Associate

Brad Dedic

HS Science Teacher/Coach

Steve DeGroote

3rd Grade Teacher

Tammy Dickinson-Ferrell

HS English Teacher/Speech Coach

Amber Doyle

HS & MS Art Teacher/Coach

Lynn Ehrenberg

Elementary Associate

Emily Elliott

Elementary Associate

Desiree Fisher

High School Associate

Claire Flaspohler

Elementary Associate

Jodi Friest

ES & MS Music Teacher

Vicki Fritz

High School Associate

Brennan Goodman

Elementary Evening Custodian

Jessica Greenfield

HS English Teacher/NHS

Kristin Greenfield

School Nurse

Ali Hansen

High School Cook

Merle Harms

Elementary Head Custodian

Kate Hartzler

Elementary Principal

Brice Haskin

Bus Driver

Lynn Hauer

Kindergarten Teacher

Jackie Hawley

Middle School Associate

Terri Heisterkamp

High School Guidance Counselor

Andy Herrick

4th Grade Teacher/Coach

Kim Hetland

High School Cook

Katie Heubner

District Librarian

Paul Higginbottom

HS Industrial Arts Teacher/Yearbook

Chris Hill

HS Special Education Teacher/Coach

Candi Holm

Finance Director/Board Secretary

Cindy Holmes

7th Math/Social Studies/Health Teacher

Darrel Hubby

Bus Driver

Adam Hubert

Human Resources Director

Kris Hull

2nd Grade Teacher/HS Speech

Sarah Jensen

High School Administrative Assistant

DeaDra Jeter

Middle School Cook

Rhonda Johnson

HS Special Education Teacher

Kayla Johnson

1st Grade Teacher

Jill Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Chris Johnson

7th/8th Vocal Music Teacher

Dixie Johnson

Bus Driver

Teagan Johnson

Elementary Associate

Katie Kentner

7th Reading/Language Arts Teacher

Tom Klett

HS English Teacher/HS Talented & Gifted

Angela Kowalke

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Lacy Lake

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Cheryl Larson

High School Learning Coach

Donna Lathen

High School Associate

Jamie Lee

High School Associate

Patti Leeman

Elementary Cook

Mary Sara Lettow

HS Spanish Teacher/Coach/Key Club

Alyssa Loots

Elementary Associate

Laura Lowe

Elementary Associate

Deb Lunn

Kindergarten Teacher

Ellen Lyman

ES & MS Talented & Gifted Teacher

Bobby Martin

High School Cook

Kevin Masemann

HS Instrumental Music/Marching & Jazz Band

Michelle McElwee

Middle School Associate

Cathy McKim

6th Grade Teacher/HS Fall Play Director

Tina McLain

Middle School Cook

Deb Morris

Elementary Library Associate

Justin Morton

6th Grade Teacher/Coach

Jo Murken

Middle School Associate

Laurie Nagel

High School Associate

Jessie Nelson

1st Grade Teacher

Wade Nelson

6th Grade Teacher

Kira Nelson

Elementary/Middle School Associate

Jill Nerem

3rd Grade Teacher

Lynn Nielsen

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Linda Norem

ES & MS Special Education Teacher

Mandi O'Loughlin

Elementary Counselor

Michael Oleson

Middle School Counselor

Cindy Osmundson

Head Cook

Heather Osmundson

Elementary Associate

Matt Patton

Superintendent

Amanda Paulson

High School Spanish Teacher

Julie Payne

MS Special Education Teacher

Brian Petersen

MS & HS Activities Director/Coach

Kim Petersen

5th Grade Teacher

Cindy Phelan

3rd Grade Teacher

Dan Rader

District Technology Coordinator

Mary Reitano

Elementary Cook

Brian Richardson

Middle School Custodian

Alison Risdal

Middle School Cook

Angie Robinson

Middle School Associate

Patty Ruben

Middle School Associate

Tracy Rule

2nd Grade Teacher

Trisha Sanderson

1st Grade Teacher

Steve Schlatter

High School Principal

Kelly Schmitz

High School & AD Administrative Assistant

Leland Schwartz

HS Math Teacher/Coach

Jacob Sheahan

5th Grade Teacher/Coach

Phil Skamser

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Soderstrum

Learning Coordinator

Michele Spence

Elementary Associate

Jamie Spittler

HS Business Teacher

Jeff Staker

8th Science/7th Physical Education Teacher

Tawnya Staton

Title I Reading Teacher

Jerod Staton

Elementary Associate

Mike Steenhagen

District Head Custodian

Aaron Stensland

8th Language Arts/PE/History Teacher/Coach

Shelley Stevenson

Title I Reading Teacher

Roxanne Stockdale

High School Associate

Rick Stover

HS Math Teacher

Tanner Stutzman

HS Vocal Music Teacher/Musical

Brad Taylor

HS Agriculture & Science Teacher/FFA/Coach

Amanda Tebben

ES & MS Art Teacher

Carol Teig

High School Associate

Amy Teig

Elementary Associate

Judy Teig

Bus Driver

Paul Teig

Bus Driver

Jenny Thein

1st Grade Teacher

Gayla Thompson

Middle School Cook

Brian Town

Middle School Principal

Amy Trask

Central Office Administrative Assistant

Kim Tryon

Elementary Associate

Kris Vinson

7th Science/Computer Teacher/Coach

Caryn Watson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Webb

High School Associate

Jeff Wellik

Transportation Director

Merlin Wendt

Bus Driver

Natalie Whipple

Kindergarten Teacher

Missy Whipple

Elementary Associate

Rachel Wilkinson

5th Grade Teacher

Caitlin Woodruff

Elementary Associate