STAFF DIRECTORY


Megan Alonzo

Megan Alonzo

MS Special Education Teacher

Larry Ammerman

Larry Ammerman

HS Physical Education & Health Teacher/Coach

Stacy Anderson

Stacy Anderson

2nd Grade Teacher

Judy Andrew

Judy Andrew

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Laurie Arnold

Laurie Arnold

Preschool Special Education Teacher

Amanda Baker

Amanda Baker

Elementary School Food Service Team Member

Kara Barker

Kara Barker

MS Instrumental Music Teacher

Sandy Bauer

Sandy Bauer

Preschool Teacher

Jane Bauman

Jane Bauman

4th Grade Teacher

Darrin Berggren

Darrin Berggren

High School Math Teacher, Coach

Brenda Bidne

Brenda Bidne

Middle School Library Associate

Justin Boliver

Justin Boliver

High School Principal

Jeff Boman

Jeff Boman

HS Science Teacher

Steven Borton

Steven Borton

Middle School Custodian

Mike Bowman

Mike Bowman

HS Social Studies Teacher

Cathy Braathun

Cathy Braathun

ES & MS Physical Education Teacher

Don Braathun

Don Braathun

Bus Driver

Diane Braun

Diane Braun

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Shelly Broich

Shelly Broich

Middle School Language Arts/HS Fall Play Director

Katie Brouwer

Katie Brouwer

HS & MS Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher/FCCLA

Casey Brueggeman

Casey Brueggeman

2nd Grade Teacher

Colton Calvert

Colton Calvert

High School Social Studies Teacher/Coach

Tari Canny

Tari Canny

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Michelle Carpenter

Michelle Carpenter

4th Grade Teacher

Gretchen Clapper

Gretchen Clapper

5th/7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Joy Cory

Joy Cory

Curriculum & Professional Development/HS Guidance Administrative Assistant

Jeff Cottingham

Jeff Cottingham

Elementary School Evening Custodian

Jody De Penning

Jody De Penning

High School Associate

Brad Dedic

Brad Dedic

HS Science Teacher/Coach

Steve DeGroote

Steve DeGroote

3rd Grade Teacher

Tammy Dickinson-Ferrell

Tammy Dickinson-Ferrell

HS English Teacher/Speech Coach

Jenna Dowling

Jenna Dowling

6th Grade Teacher

Amber Doyle

Amber Doyle

HS & MS Art Teacher/Coach

Jennifer Duerkes

Jennifer Duerkes

Food Service Director

Emily Elliott

Emily Elliott

Middle School Associate

Lindsey Fetterer

Lindsey Fetterer

High School Administrative Assistant

Matt Finn

Matt Finn

Elementary School & Middle School Extended Learning Program (ELP) Teacher, Head Varsity Football Coach

Desiree Fisher

Desiree Fisher

High School Associate

Claire Flaspohler

Claire Flaspohler

Preschool Teacher

Megan Frederiksen

Megan Frederiksen

Preschool/Elementary Associate

Jodi Friest

Jodi Friest

ES & MS Music Teacher

Vicki Fritz

Vicki Fritz

High School Associate

Jessica Greenfield

Jessica Greenfield

HS English Teacher/NHS

Erin Handsaker

Erin Handsaker

Middle School Guidance Counselor

Merle Harms

Merle Harms

Elementary Head Custodian

Kate Hartzler

Kate Hartzler

Elementary Principal

Brice Haskin

Brice Haskin

Bus Driver

Lynn Hauer

Lynn Hauer

Kindergarten Teacher

Dwaine Hegland

Dwaine Hegland

Middle School Associate

Terri Heisterkamp

Terri Heisterkamp

High School Guidance Counselor

Andy Herrick

Andy Herrick

Elementary School Learning Coach

Kim Hetland

Kim Hetland

High School Food Service Team Member

Katie Heubner

Katie Heubner

District Librarian

Angela Hewitt

Angela Hewitt

Elementary Associate

Paul Higginbottom

Paul Higginbottom

HS Industrial Arts Teacher/Yearbook

Chris Hill

Chris Hill

HS Special Education Teacher/Coach

April Holden

April Holden

Elementary Associate

Candi Holm

Candi Holm

Finance Director/Board Secretary

Sarah Holm

Sarah Holm

4th Grade Teacher

Cindy Holmes

Cindy Holmes

7th Math/Social Studies/Health Teacher

Karsen Houck

Karsen Houck

7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

Sarah Hovick

Sarah Hovick

Elementary Food Service Team Member

Darrel Hubby

Darrel Hubby

Bus Driver

Adam Hubert

Adam Hubert

Human Resources Director

Kris Hull

Kris Hull

2nd Grade Teacher/HS Speech

Jessica Jackson

Jessica Jackson

Middle School Associate

Tiffany Jacobson

Tiffany Jacobson

Preschool Associate

Sarah Jensen

Sarah Jensen

Middle School Administrative Assistant

DeaDra Jeter

DeaDra Jeter

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Rhonda Johnson

Rhonda Johnson

HS Special Education Teacher

Kayla Johnson

Kayla Johnson

1st Grade Teacher

Jill Johnson

Jill Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Hesston Johnson

Hesston Johnson

Middle School Physical Education Teacher

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

7th/8th Vocal Music Teacher

Dixie Johnson

Dixie Johnson

Bus Driver

Holly Johnson

Holly Johnson

HS Business Teacher

Teagan Johnson

Teagan Johnson

Elementary Associate

Amanda Jones

Amanda Jones

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Katie Kentner

Katie Kentner

Middle School Learning Coach, 7th Reading/Language Arts Teacher

Tom Klett

Tom Klett

High School English Teacher, High School Extended Learning Program (ELP) Teacher

Angela Kowalke

Angela Kowalke

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Jessica Krause

Jessica Krause

6th Grade Teacher

Lacy Lake

Lacy Lake

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Amanda Lambert

Amanda Lambert

Elementary Associate

Cheryl Larson

Cheryl Larson

High School Learning Coach

Roger Lawrence

Roger Lawrence

Bus Driver

Jamie Lee

Jamie Lee

High School Associate

Patti Leeman

Patti Leeman

Elementary Food Service Team Member

Mary Sara Lettow

Mary Sara Lettow

HS Spanish Teacher/Coach/Key Club

Alyssa Loots

Alyssa Loots

Elementary Associate

Laura Lowe

Laura Lowe

Elementary Associate

Deb Lunn

Deb Lunn

Kindergarten Teacher

Leila Marconi

Leila Marconi

Middle School Associate

Bobby Martin

Bobby Martin

High School Food Service Team Member

Kevin Masemann

Kevin Masemann

HS Instrumental Music/Marching & Jazz Band

Michelle McElwee

Michelle McElwee

Middle School Associate

Jordan Moore

Jordan Moore

Elementary School Food Service Team Member

Deb Morris

Deb Morris

Elementary Library Associate

Laurie Nagel

Laurie Nagel

High School Associate

Jessie Nelson

Jessie Nelson

1st Grade Teacher

Wade Nelson

Wade Nelson

6th Grade Teacher

Jill Nerem

Jill Nerem

3rd Grade Teacher

Lynn Nielsen

Lynn Nielsen

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Linda Norem

Linda Norem

ES & MS Special Education Teacher

Mandi O'Loughlin

Mandi O'Loughlin

Elementary Counselor

Krystina Olson

Krystina Olson

2nd Grade Teacher

Heather Osmundson

Heather Osmundson

Elementary Associate

Matt Patton

Matt Patton

Superintendent

Amanda Paulson

Amanda Paulson

High School Spanish Teacher

Julie Payne

Julie Payne

MS Special Education Teacher

Brian Petersen

Brian Petersen

MS & HS Activities Director/Coach

Kim Petersen

Kim Petersen

Middle School Learning Coach, 5th Grade Teacher

Cindy Phelan

Cindy Phelan

3rd Grade Teacher

Dan Rader

Dan Rader

District Technology Coordinator

Brandi Rahto

Brandi Rahto

School Nurse

April Ranck

April Ranck

Elementary Associate

Brian Richardson

Brian Richardson

Middle School Custodian

Angie Robinson

Angie Robinson

Middle School Associate

Patty Ruben

Patty Ruben

Middle School Associate

Trisha Sanderson

Trisha Sanderson

1st Grade Teacher

Kelly Schmitz

Kelly Schmitz

High School & AD Administrative Assistant

Nick Schmucker

Nick Schmucker

Elementary Associate

Leland Schwartz

Leland Schwartz

HS Math Teacher/Coach

Jacob Sheahan

Jacob Sheahan

5th Grade Teacher/Coach

Jennifer Sink

Jennifer Sink

Elementary Associate

Phil Skamser

Phil Skamser

4th Grade Teacher

Amber Smith

Amber Smith

High School Food Service Team Member

Michelle Soderstrum

Michelle Soderstrum

Learning Coordinator

Tawnya Staton

Tawnya Staton

Title I Reading Teacher

Jerod Staton

Jerod Staton

Elementary Associate

Mike Steenhagen

Mike Steenhagen

District Head Custodian

Amy Steenhoek

Amy Steenhoek

High School Evening Custodian

Aaron Stensland

Aaron Stensland

8th Language Arts/History Teacher/Coach

Shelley Stevenson

Shelley Stevenson

Title I Reading Teacher

Roxanne Stockdale

Roxanne Stockdale

High School Associate

Rick Stover

Rick Stover

HS Math Teacher

Tanner Stutzman

Tanner Stutzman

HS Vocal Music Teacher/Musical

Brad Taylor

Brad Taylor

HS Agriculture & Science Teacher/FFA/Coach

Amanda Tebben

Amanda Tebben

ES & MS Art Teacher

Carol Teig

Carol Teig

High School Associate

Judy Teig

Judy Teig

Bus Driver

Paul Teig

Paul Teig

Bus Driver

Jenny Thein

Jenny Thein

1st Grade Teacher

Pam Thompson

Pam Thompson

Preschool Associate

Gayla Thompson

Gayla Thompson

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Brian Town

Brian Town

Middle School Principal

Amy Trask

Amy Trask

Central Office Administrative Assistant

Kim Tryon

Kim Tryon

Elementary Associate

Andrew Van Hulzen

Andrew Van Hulzen

8th Grade Science Teacher

Kris Vinson

Kris Vinson

7th Science/Computer Teacher/Coach

Caryn Watson

Caryn Watson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Webb

Lisa Webb

High School Associate

Jeff Wellik

Jeff Wellik

Transportation Director

Merlin Wendt

Merlin Wendt

Bus Driver

Natalie Whipple

Natalie Whipple

Kindergarten Teacher

Missy Whipple

Missy Whipple

Elementary Associate

Rachel Wilkinson

Rachel Wilkinson

5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Wolff

Jennifer Wolff

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Sheri Young

Sheri Young

Elementary Associate