STAFF DIRECTORY


Megan Alonzo

Megan Alonzo

MS Special Education Teacher

Judy Andrew

Judy Andrew

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Kara Barker

Kara Barker

MS Instrumental Music Teacher

Brenda Bidne

Brenda Bidne

Middle School Library Associate

Steven Borton

Steven Borton

Middle School Custodian

Cathy Braathun

Cathy Braathun

ES & MS Physical Education Teacher

Shelly Broich

Shelly Broich

Middle School Language Arts/HS Fall Play Director

Katie Brouwer

Katie Brouwer

HS & MS Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher/FCCLA

Gretchen Clapper

Gretchen Clapper

5th/7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Jenna Dowling

Jenna Dowling

6th Grade Teacher

Amber Doyle

Amber Doyle

HS & MS Art Teacher/Coach

Emily Elliott

Emily Elliott

Middle School Associate

Matt Finn

Matt Finn

Elementary School & Middle School Extended Learning Program (ELP) Teacher, Head Varsity Football Coach

Jodi Friest

Jodi Friest

ES & MS Music Teacher

Erin Handsaker

Erin Handsaker

Middle School Guidance Counselor

Dwaine Hegland

Dwaine Hegland

Middle School Associate

Cindy Holmes

Cindy Holmes

7th Math/Social Studies/Health Teacher

Karsen Houck

Karsen Houck

7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

Jessica Jackson

Jessica Jackson

Middle School Associate

Sarah Jensen

Sarah Jensen

Middle School Administrative Assistant

DeaDra Jeter

DeaDra Jeter

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Hesston Johnson

Hesston Johnson

Middle School Physical Education Teacher

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

7th/8th Vocal Music Teacher

Amanda Jones

Amanda Jones

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Katie Kentner

Katie Kentner

Middle School Learning Coach, 7th Reading/Language Arts Teacher

Angela Kowalke

Angela Kowalke

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Jessica Krause

Jessica Krause

6th Grade Teacher

Leila Marconi

Leila Marconi

Middle School Associate

Michelle McElwee

Michelle McElwee

Middle School Associate

Wade Nelson

Wade Nelson

6th Grade Teacher

Linda Norem

Linda Norem

ES & MS Special Education Teacher

Julie Payne

Julie Payne

MS Special Education Teacher

Brian Petersen

Brian Petersen

MS & HS Activities Director/Coach

Kim Petersen

Kim Petersen

Middle School Learning Coach, 5th Grade Teacher

Brian Richardson

Brian Richardson

Middle School Custodian

Angie Robinson

Angie Robinson

Middle School Associate

Patty Ruben

Patty Ruben

Middle School Associate

Jacob Sheahan

Jacob Sheahan

5th Grade Teacher/Coach

Aaron Stensland

Aaron Stensland

8th Language Arts/History Teacher/Coach

Amanda Tebben

Amanda Tebben

ES & MS Art Teacher

Gayla Thompson

Gayla Thompson

Middle School Food Service Team Member

Brian Town

Brian Town

Middle School Principal

Andrew Van Hulzen

Andrew Van Hulzen

8th Grade Science Teacher

Kris Vinson

Kris Vinson

7th Science/Computer Teacher/Coach

Rachel Wilkinson

Rachel Wilkinson

5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Wolff

Jennifer Wolff

Middle School Food Service Team Member